CORMAC J. CARNEY, District Judge.
[…] Rather, Plaintiffs only allege benefits that MBUSA derived (i) from Plaintiffs' evaluation, investigation, and negotiation of the APA with Asbury and (ii) benefits from Asbury's sale of its dealership to another party. (FAC ¶ 90.) Such unspecified, intangible benefits are not recoverable in restitution — i.e., money, property, or benefits in which Plaintiffs had an ownership interest, as indicated by Plaintiffs' own cited authority. See Korea Supply Co., 29 Cal.4th at 1148-49, 131 Cal.Rptr.2d 29, 63 P.3d 937; Cal. Bus. & Prof.Code § 17203 ("The court may make such orders or judgments ... as may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any money or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of such unfair competition." (emphasis added)); Cal. Bus. & Prof.Code § 17204 ("Actions for relief pursuant to this chapter shall be prosecuted... by a person who has suffered injury in fact and has lost money or property as a result of the unfair competition." (emphasis added)).