CORMAC J. CARNEY, District Judge.
[…] Mot. to Dismiss, at 16-19.) Under the Constitution's requirement for standing, the plaintiff must show an "injury in fact" that is fairly traceable to the challenged action of the defendant and likely to be redressed by a favorable decision. Lujan v. Defenders of Wildlife, 504 U.S. 555, 560-61, 112 S.Ct. 2130, 119 L.Ed.2d 351 (1992). Relief for claims under the UCL is "generally limited to injunctive relief and restitution." Cel-Tech Commc'ns, Inc. v. L.A. Cellular Tel. Co., 20 Cal.4th 163, 179, 83 Cal.Rptr.2d 548, 973 P.2d 527 (1999); see also Cal. Bus. & Prof.Code § 17203 ("The court may make such orders or judgments ... as may be necessary to prevent the use or employment by any person of any practice which constitutes unfair competition ... or as may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any money or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of such unfair competition.") After the passage of Proposition 64 in 2004, "[t]o have standing to assert a claim under the UCL, a plaintiff must have `suffered injury in fact and [have] lost money or property as a result of such unfair competition.'" Aron v.